ডেপুটি স্পীকারগনের তালিকা

Name of Deputy Speakers, Bangladesh parliament

Sl. No. Name Parliament Duration
1. Mr. Md Baytullah 1st 07.04.1973 - 05.11.1975
2. Barrister Sultan Ahmed Chudhury 2nd 02.04.1979 - 04.03.1982
3. Mr. Md Korban Ali 3rd 10.07.1986 - 24.04.1988
4. Md. Reazuddin Ahmed 4th 25.04.1988 - 04.04.1991
5. Sheikh Razzaque Ali 5th 05.04.1991 - 12.10.1991
6. Mr. Humayun Khan Panni 5th 14.10.1991 - 19.03.1996
7. Mr. L.K. Siddiqui 6th 19.03.1996 - 14.07.1996
8. Mr. Md.Abdul Hamid Advocate 7th 14.07.1996 - 11.07.2001
9. Prof. Ali Ashraf 7th 11.07.2001 - 28.10.2001
10. Md. Akhtar Hameed Siddiqui 8th 28.10.2001 - 25.01.2009l
11. Mr. Shawkat Ali 9th

25.01.2009-29.01.2014

12. Mr. Md.Fazle Rabbi Miah 10th  29.01.2014-Until