স্পীকারগনের তালিকা

Name of Speakers, Bangladesh Parliament

Sl. No. Name Parliament Duration
1. Mr. Shah Abdul Hamid 1st 10.04.1972 - 01.05.1972
2. Mr. Muhammudullah 1st 07.04.1973 - 26.01.1974
3. Mr. Abdul Malek Ukil 1st 27.01.1974 - 05.11.1975
4. Mirza Ghulam Hafiz 2nd 02.04.1979 - 23.03.1982
5. Mr. Md. Shamsul Huda Chowdhury 3rd 10.07.1986 - 24.04.1988
6. Mr. Md. Shamsul Huda Chowdhury 4th 25.04.1988 - 05.04.1991
7. Mr. Abdur Rahman Biswas 5th 05.04.1991 - 25.09.1991
8. Sheikh Razzaque Ali 5th 12.10.1991 - 19.03.1996
9. Sheikh Razzaque Ali 6th 19.03.1996 - 14.07.1996
10. Mr. Humayun Rasheed Chowdhury 7th 14.07.1996 - 10.07.2001
11. Mr. Md. Abdul Hamid Advocate 7th 11.07.2001 - 28.10.2001
12. Barister Muhammad Jamiruddin Sircar 8th 28.10.2001 - 21.06.2002
13. Mr. Akhtar Hameed Siddiqui (Acting Speeaker) 8th 21.06.2002 - 06.09.2002
14. Barister Muhammad Jamiruddin Sircar 8th 06.09.2002 - 25.01.2009
15. Mr. Md. Abdul Hamid Advocate 9th 25.01.2009 - 24.04.2013
16. Dr. Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury 9th 30.04.2013 - 29.01.2014
17. Dr. Shirin Sharmin Chaudhury 10th 29.01.2014 - Until